MyStiCal/VNA Profile

Published June 9, 2012 by mystical93

                                     

 Group Members: MiNi, Cherry and Shin

Age: 19 (International age)

Common favorite food: Cakes

School attend-ing: Korea University of Arts

Facts about the dormitory facilities:

-No storage room but a Basement

-Built-in Recording studio room

-Built in Dance studio

-Rooms with sound-proof walls to allow the girls to study in peace

-No sofas but bean-bags

Birth Name: Seo Min Ah

 Stage Name: MiNi/Venus

Nickname: The MC of the Group, Gentle Representative

Date of Birth: June 24, 1993

Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist, Music Composer, The Face of the Group

Height: 161 cm

Blood Type: O+

Nationality: Korean-Singaporean

Specialties: Singing, Music Composition, Lyrics Composition

Instruments She Knows: Piano, Drum, Violin, Viola, Flute and Guitar

Hair colour: Red (Recently)

Facts:

-She’s really Gentle

-She had a great passion for Singing

-She does not share the room with anyone in the dormitory

-Her room was a temporary Storage Room with all their instruments in there

-She is a B2uty (BEAST Fan)

Ideal marriage age: 24

Personality: Quiet and Gentle

A habit I do often: Practice high-pitched notes wherever and whenever she can

Ideal type: Someone who is kind-hearted, filial and had a nice voice

Celebrity I am close to: SHINee’s Taemin, Girls’ Generation’s Yoona, Sunny, Seohyun and Jessica, BEAST, EXO members

Favourite food: Chocolates, Sweet Stuffs, Anything to do with Peaches

Favourite Flower: Pink Carnations

Place I often go to: Recording Studio (Company), School

Family: Father-Seo Jun Pyo , Mother (Deceased), Elder Brother- Seo Min Hyun

Favorite color: Violet

Favorite number: 6, 24

Motto: To pursue your dreams and never stop dreaming.

Birth Name: Lee Chae Rin

 Stage Name: Cherry/Nike

Nickname: Sweet Devil

Date of Birth: November 25, 1993

Position: Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Cute Representative, Lyrics Composer

Height: 158 cm

Blood Type: O+

Nationality: Korean-Australian

Specialties: Singing, Dancing, Acting, Modelling, Lyrics Compositon

Instruments She Knows: Violin, Viola

Hair colour: Pink (Recently)

Facts:

– She shares the room with Soo Ah

– She likes to be cute.

– She’s a Prankster

– She don’t clean up her room (that often)

– She’s dependent on both the other members

-She is a B2uty (BEAST Fan)

Ideal marriage age: 25

Personality: Out-going, Sweet and Sunny

A habit I do often: Do aegyo~ Our cute representative is so so cute~!

Ideal type: A guy with a warm personality, kind hearted, hardworking and has a nice smile

Celebrity I am close to: Super Junior’s KyuHyun, BEAST’s KiKwang, Running Man Cast Crew, SHINee’s Key, EXO members

 Favourite food: Strawberry Cheesecake

Favourite flower: Roses

Place I often go to: Dance studio (Company)

Family: Father, Mother (Only Daughter)

Favorite color: Light Pink

Favorite number:25

Motto: Giving up is not an option

Birth Name: Shin Soo Ah

 Stage Name: Shin/Athena

Nickname: The Height of the Group, Cool Representative

Date of Birth: November 27, 1993

Position: Main Rapper, Maknae, Rap lyrics Composer

Height: 166 cm

Blood Type: Unknown

Nationality: Korean-Australian

Specialties: Rapping, Cleaning, Powerful Memory, Lyrics Composition

Instruments She Knows: Guitar, Bass

Hair colour: Black

Facts:

– She shares the room with Cherry

– She is very protective of her two Unniedeul

– She’s a speed thinker.

– She’s a trickster.

– Loves kids

-She is a Shawol (SHINee Fan)

Ideal marriage age: 25

Personality: Quiet, Hardworking,

A habit I do often: Practice rapping at the rooftop

Ideal type: A guy with a Charming smile and love kids

Celebrity I am close to: Exo-K’s Kai, BEAST’s YoSeob and JunHyung, SHINee’s Taemin, BtoB’s Peniel

 Favourite food: Pastry and Pasta

Place I often go to: Rooftop, Company and School and places with nice scenaries

Family: Father, Mother (Only Daughter)

Favorite color: Blue (All Shades)

Favourite Flower: Red roses

Favorite number:27

Motto: Fly as high as you want, even you have reached your limit.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: